County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133779
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 20
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45 West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020