County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133784
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 20
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Vaughan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female / immature type
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020