County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133789
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 20
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Annagassan
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Glyde River, Annagassan
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020