County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133799
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pilmore / Redbarn
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020