County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133805
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 20
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Gilbert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan Gilbert
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020