County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133921
Sighting Date : 16 Oct 20
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Power Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Day Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Day. Taken on a Canon 1D X Mark II, with a 300mm. plus a 2x converter at 3200 ISO, at 18.15 this evening and processed in Adobe Lightroom Classic 9.1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020