County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133958
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Greenfinch
Scientific Name : Carduelis chloris
Location : Tacumshane
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Skywatching from dawn for four hours:
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020