County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133962
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Stonechat
Scientific Name : Saxicola rubicola
Location : Tacumshane
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Skywatching from dawn for four hours: Adult male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020