County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133965
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Derrycanton
County : Laois
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Doolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 150 +
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020