County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133966
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Glenealy
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Alan Lauder Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Residential garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Alan Lauder
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020