County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133968
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Nollaig Hurley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Ine
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020