County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133988
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020