County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133989
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Upper Lee Valley
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Donovan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail. Haplessly threading it's way between the giant windfarm that is the upper Lee Valley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020