County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133990
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Coolock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sparrowhawk trying to catch a starling from small murmiration directly over shopping centre
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020