County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133994
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Fieldfare
Scientific Name : Turdus pilaris
Location : Dursey Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020