County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133997
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Lapland Bunting
Scientific Name : Calcarius lapponicus
Location : Inishvickillane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020