County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133998
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Ellis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Muckrush
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020