County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134002
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and 1st. wn off Bremore Point 3.00-3.15pm. Later flew off to SE out to sea.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020