County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134816
Sighting Date : 11 Nov 20
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Crecora
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Casey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Casey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020