County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134830
Sighting Date : 12 Nov 20
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Ballydehob
County : Cork
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Damaris Lysaght Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballydehob, (Greenmount). Late brood.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Damaris Lysaght
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020