County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134870
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 20
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Ballymacegan
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Corcoran Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flying south along the Shannon callows towards Portumna.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Frank Corcoran
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020