County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134881
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 20
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Newcastle
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Newcastle Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020