County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134884
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 20
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Ballineen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rose Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Flooded field beside the river.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rose Foley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020