County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134886
Sighting Date : 14 Nov 20
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Hamilton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Hamilton
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020