County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134904
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 20
Common Name : Belted Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Ceryle alcyon
Location : Beara Peninsula.
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30. Back in the creek opposite Puxley Mansion. Castletownbere.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Irishbirding.com
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020