County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134921
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 20
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Gorey
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin Ó Sé Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hybrid associating with Hooded Crows
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Ó Sé
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020