County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134922
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 20
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Foxford
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Roy Bates Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Toomore. Feeding in a flooded field near the River Moy.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Roy Bates
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020