County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134924
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 20
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Garryvoe
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maire Ni Mhurchu Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maire Ni Mhurchu
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020