County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134930
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 20
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Belgooly
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : R600 Cork to Kinsale Road. On the Cork side at the L3209 junction. Present for a few weeks.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Irishbirding.com
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020