County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134949
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 20
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick Veale Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sailors Grave
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patrick Veale
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020