County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134953
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 20
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Killeena
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Siobhan Manning Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Siobhan Manning
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020