County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134971
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 20
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Foxford
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hazel Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flooded field off N58 near Ballylahan Castle. Between Bahola and Foxford.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hazel Doyle
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020