County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135013
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 20
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Lismore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcolm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Just outside the town
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020