County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135014
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 20
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Killongford Pools
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Andrew Malcolm
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020