County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135018
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Coal Tit
Scientific Name : Parus ater
Location : Armoy
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 24
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Glasgow Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Influx noted
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Glasgow
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020