County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135030
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Tomnafinnoge Wood
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jimmy Murphy, Jerry Cassidy
Comments : Mobile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jimmy Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020