County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135037
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Killough
County : Down
Number Seen : 60
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 60 Whoopers (43 ads, 17 juvs) continue to roost on Strand Lough, Killough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020