County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135039
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : St. John's Point
County : Down
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : hrota
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020