County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135041
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : M9
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Barn Owl, Powerstown, Carlow. Roadkill. M9 northbound. This is the third Roadkill Barn Owl in 4 weeks on a 6km stretch of the M9.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020