County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135042
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Clonmelsh
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020