County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135043
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Three Castles
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 26
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Nore Floodwater, Three Castles.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020