County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135044
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Three Castles
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3400. River Nore Floodwater, Three Castles.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020