County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135047
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Richard's Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus richardi
Location : Undisclosed site
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Still present
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020