County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135051
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Gara
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Séamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male, female and a 1st winter male.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020