County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135052
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 20
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Duncannon
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Four adults and a 2nd winter among a large concentration of Lesser Black-backed Gulls
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020