County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135053
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Larne
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Richard Hunter
Comments : Ballycarry Bridge, Larne Lough
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020