County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135054
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : N71
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Shane Aherne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover between Cork and Bandon this morning.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020