County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135055
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Moira & Hillsborough
County : Down
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In a field between Moira and Hillsborough,
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020