County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135062
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Corstown Lough
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020