County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135064
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male buzzard, soaring over rough grassland with cattle.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020